artpoint logo

menu

privacy policy

Version anglaise, update on 29th september 2022

  1. Foreword

The Company enables users (hereinafter the “User”) registered on the website artpoint.fr (hereinafter the “Website”) to benefit from an enhanced user interface. The Website provides a marketplace for its registered Users for rent, buy and collect Artworks and their underlying tokens which are based on blockchain technology. (the aforementioned activities, collectively, the “Services”).

In order to make use of the Services, Users shall create an account on the Website. Each account can be connected with a cryptocurrency wallet.

For more information regarding the Services, you are invited to read the Terms and Conditions ((https://www.artpoint.xyz/terms-and-conditions). ARTPOINT makes every effort to ensure the protection of your personal data and privacy. ARTPOINT is a "data controller" according to the applicable data protection laws.

The following privacy policy has been put in place to inform you about the processing of your personal data when using our services.

By continuing to use our services and browsing our site in accordance with the Terms of Use and these clauses, which you have read, you agree to the ARTPOINT Privacy Policy.

If you have any questions, please email us at contact@artpoint.fr.

  1. Scope

This privacy policy (hereinafter the “Policy”) is intended to inform you, as a visitor or a User of the Services, about the way the Company processes information enabling to identify you either directly or indirectly (hereinafter “Personal Data”) in the context of your use of the Services.

This Personal Data may be the following (the list of which is not exhaustive): civil identification elements (surname, first name, address), telephone or e-mail address, data to meet the KYC of certain services required to comply with the AML/CFT (Anti-Money Laundering/Financing of Terrorism) regulations.

This Personal Data is collected in accordance with the provisions of the European Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of personal data (RGPD) and the law n°78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms. The terms defined in article 4 of the RGPD apply to this RGPD Policy. ARTPOINT is the Data Controller.

By agreeing on this Policy, the User allows the use of Personal Data by the Company in line with this Policy.

The Policy is accessible at any time on the Site and may change significantly. The current date is the date mentioned at the top of the page with the update mention. The Policy is accessible and updated as needed. The applicable version is the one whose date is mentioned above.

  1. Data collected and purposes.

Within the framework of the services offered to Users, the Company is required to process Personal Data:

(1) Personal data relating to identification

As a User, you are required to create an account to benefit from the Company's Services. In order to manage this account from its creation to its deletion, the Company must collect and process Personal Identification Data (first name, last name, user name, wallet number).

Legal basis: the need to identify you as a Party to the Contract (for its creation)

(2) Personal data relating to use

As a user, you are required to use the services provided by the Company. The Company must therefore collect and process Personal Data from the User for the Use of the Services:

  • For the purchase and transfer of Works of Art: user name, Works of Art purchased, Works of Art resold on a Marketplace of a third company
  • For fraud prevention: any information added for account creation, including your username, account details and transaction details.

Legal basis: Legal basis: the need to identify you as a Party to the Contract (for its performance)

(3) Personal data relating to management

As a user, you may ask questions or request management services from the Company. In the event that you submit questions to the Company and/or any request, data processing will take place. This processing requires the Company to collect and process personal data: (i) identification data (user name, contact details) and (ii) content of the message sent to the Company in connection with your question and/or request.

Legal basis: the need to properly manage its relationship with the User.

The Company must also process various navigation information resulting from cookies, qualified as Personal Data, for the performance of operations resulting from the use of Services. The use of this data allows the Company to understand how Users interact with its Services in order to optimise its Services.

Legal basis: the Company's legitimate interest in understanding how its Users use its Services in order to optimise its Services if necessary.

The User is under no obligation to provide the Personal Data requested, but the use of certain services may be impaired in the event of refusal to submit such data.

In any case and regardless of the purpose of the processing in question, the company will only process the Personal Data necessary for the aforementioned purposes.

  1. Data Recipients

Recipients of the Personal Data

Subject to the service providers that ARTPOINT uses to provide the Services, ARTPOINT is the unique recipient of the Personal Data collected and will not sell this Personal Data without your express consent.

The Personal Data will be processed exclusively on the territory of (i) France, (ii) and/or any other Member State of the European Union, (iii) and/or any other State signatory to the Agreement on the European Economic Area or Switzerland (iv) and/or any other State ensuring an adequate level of protection (hereinafter referred to as the "Territory".)

Outside of the aforementioned places defining the Territory, any transfer of Personal Data to a third country requires your prior consent and is subject to compliance with the laws on the protection of personal data in place. The service providers of ARTPOINT who may receive your Personal Data are:


image


  • Name and contact details (address, phone number, email, country, profile photo, payment information username),
  • Info to verify your identity: social security nbr, social insurance nbr, driver’s license nbr, gov issued identification details.
  • Informations shared in feedback, surveys, subscriptions to events and participation in product research.
  • Content posted on Mailchimp’s social media pagespurpose of sharing
  • Pages views informations and search resultas, if a campain sent to the customer was viewed, opened, read, delivered, clicked on or stored as a spam.
  • IP addresses, log informations, error messages, device type, and unique device identifiers.
  • Business, your finances, expenses, invoices, financial statements, details of your financial transactions, payroll details, payment details, tax return details, details about your customers or vendors or employees, income and wage information, and/or investment information.
  • pages you viewed, the services and features you used or interacted with, your browser type and details about any links or communications with which you interacted.
  • precise location information, device motion information
  • access to your camera and contacts if you grant permission in your device settings.
  • information about your activities, behavior, your interests and preferences,insights about your finances, business or preferences or your contacts;
  • biometric data | purposes of preparing a tax return or in connection with the preparation of a tax return to manage, run, improve and develop our business and personalize users’ experience while interacting with the Intuit Platform. providing the benefits of the Intuit platform Run and manage business Improve features Communication & marketing personalization of the users’ experience Comply with legal requirements Exercise our rights in the course of judicial, administrative or arbitration proceedings

Shared infos : for advertising and analytics for cookies and tracking technologies For services providers and agents with 3rd parties for research | https://www.intuit.com/privacy/statement/ | | Metamask | 500 Sansome St San Francisco, California, 94111, United States | - first name, last name, username or similar identifier, title, date of birth and gender, country of birth,nationality, social security number, place of birth, employer and occupation.

  • passport number and photo ID. • postal address, email address and telephone number; • username and password, interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses; • Feedback and correspondence, such as information you provide in your responses to surveys, when you participate in market research activities, report a problem with Service, receive customer support or otherwise correspond with us; • credit card or other payment card details; • details about purchases you make through the Service and billing details; • Usage information, such as information about how you use the Service and interact with us; • Marketing information, such as your preferences for receiving marketing communications and details about how you engage with them; • Financial information, such as bank account number and bank routing number; financial assets holdings; and • Technical information, such as your Ethereum wallet address, application programming interface (API)-key and network information regarding transactions. • Information required to comply with anti-money laundering (AML) laws and know-your-customer (KYC) requirements (such as nationality and place of birth). • Source of funds for participating in token launches; and • Information that you give us in relation to your purchased token holdings, such as earnings received from staking, and the number of tokens in your wallet.
  • IP address and operating system. | - to provide our service (access to services, provide and deliver products, process and complete transactions, send informations and messages).
  • comply with law:KYC and AML requirements.
  • communication
  • optimization of the platform
  • fraud surveillance and safety.

Sharing personal information with :

  • affiliates, for business tranferts (when sales or merger of a part of business assets), Profesionnal advertisors and service providers | https://consensys.net/privacy-policy/ | | Google Analytics | 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, California 94043, US | - informations personnelles renseignées au moment de la création du compte
  • informations de paiement
  • numéro de téléphone, opérateur, adresse email et celles des destinataires
  • contenu créé ou envoyé depuis un service google (mail, photos, vidéos…)
  • Adresse IP, activités du système, navigateurs utilisés
  • contacts, historique de navigation…
  • position GPS | -fournir et assurer les services, les améliorer
  • dévlopper de nouveaux services
  • proposer du contenu personnalisé (advertising)
  • évaluer les performances google

Informations partagées avec :

The service providers indicated being located in the Territories, they are therefore subject to the obligations of the RGPD.  ARTPOINT may also be required to share the Personal Data collected:

  • with the companies it controls or those controlling it in the sense of articles L233-1 and following of the French Commercial Code,
  • in the event of a sale, demerger, partial contribution of assets, or any other form of restructuring that it may undergo,
  • in order to meet its legal and regulatory obligations.

Nevertheless, the Company shares your Personal Information with third-party companies that help it fulfil the purposes listed in this policy - such as Stripe, in the context of credit card payments. Stripe accesses your Personal Information (email, location...).

In the context of legal requests, the Company may also share your Personal Data with the competent courts and any other governmental and/or public authority requesting access to your Personal Data.

In any event, in the event of disclosure of Personal Information to a third party such as those listed above, the disclosure will be on a strict need-to-know basis and only to the extent necessary for the purposes identified.

  1. Storage Period

For Personal Data processed outside the Blockchain, the retention periods are as follows:

  • For accounting purposes: 10 years from the end of the accounting period ;

  • For the purposes of preventing money laundering and the financing of terrorism, and the fight against corruption: 5 years after the end of the relationship with AP ;

  • For the purposes of identifying and managing Users and Artists: for the duration of the contractual relationship plus 2 years after its end ;

At the end of these periods, Personal Data is deleted or anonymised.

Nevertheless, the Company may store some Personal Data for a longer period of time than is required by immediate and current needs due to legitimate interests and legal obligations.

We implement all the technical and organisational measures we deem necessary to protect your Data with an appropriate level of security, including:

  • Security of payment information: your payment information is encrypted using the commercial secure internet protocol TLS, and is never stored on our server ;
  • Employee awareness programme ;
  • Encryption during exchanges and storage ;
  • Regular audits of the companies hosting the data ;
  • Data redundancy, for greater resilience in the event of a disaster ;
  • Role-based authentication ;
  • Two-factor identification for our authorised staff ;
  • Continuous system monitoring ;
  • Security assessments in accordance with industry standards ;
  • Independent third party security and penetration testing.
  1. Subcontracting and Data Transfer

In the course of its business, the Company may use service providers and other third parties to facilitate, maintain, improve, analyse and secure the use of the Website and its Services. Service providers may have access to Users' Personal Data for the unic purpose of performing their duties.

Your Data is stored in France, but we may transfer it to countries outside the European Economic Area. 

We will only transfer your Data to companies:

The subcontractors are the following:


image


Given the direct registration by the user of his Personal Data, by some of the service providers listed above, they are likely to act as subcontractors and are subject to the applicable laws and regulations in the performance of their services.

In the context of its business, the Company may use service providers and other third parties to facilitate, maintain, improve, analyse and secure the use of the Website and its Services. Service providers may have access to Users' Personal Data for the sole purpose of performing their duties.

The Company ensures that the service providers present sufficient guarantees for the execution of their mission and respect the applicable laws and regulations.

Personal Data may be processed outside the European Union. In this situation, the Company takes all necessary precautions and ensures alternatively or cumulatively that an adequacy decision has been taken by the European Commission concerning the country of destination.

  1. Rights of the User

In view of the Blockchain technology used, the User is aware that this technology, using an immutable anchor on the Blockchain ("On Chain"), does not allow the deletion of information anchored on the Blockchain. To the extent possible, Artpoint takes appropriate technical measures to pseudonymise and/or make inaccessible the On Chain Personal Data that is to survive deletion. For all other Off Chain information, the following rules apply:

  • Under data protection laws, the User has a right of access to Personal Data held by the Company. If you wish to receive a copy of the information held by the Company, please write to us at contact@artpoint.fr ;

  • The User may supplement certain information held by the Company if he/she considers it to be inaccurate or incomplete. In this case, please write to us at the following address: contact@artpoint.fr

  • The User may request the Company if he/she believes that someone is using our Services on his/her behalf. In this case, please write to us at the following address: contact@artpoint.fr

  • Under the conditions defined by the Data Protection Act and the RGPD, the User - a natural person - has a right of access to Personal Data concerning him/her, of rectification, limitation, portability and deletion. The persons concerned by the Processing implemented also have the right to object at any time, for reasons relating to their particular situation, to the processing of Personal Data, as well as the right to object to commercial prospecting. The User - a natural person - also has the right to define general and specific directives defining the way in which he/she intends the above-mentioned rights to be exercised after his/her death by e-mail to the following address: contact@artpoint.fr or by post to the following address: 130 bis boulevard Diderot - 75012 Paris, France.

  • The User also has the right to specify instructions defining the way in which the Personal Data will be managed after his/her death under the conditions provided for in articles 84 to 86 of the law n°78-17 of 6 January 1978.

  • To exercise his rights or for any question relating to the protection of Personal Data, the User must make a request accompanied by proof of identity by mail addressed to the company :

Artpoint

Société ONE.0.1

130 bis Boulevard Diderot

75012 Paris

France

Ou par mail à l’adresse suivante : contact@artpoint.fr

The Company will endeavour to respond within one (1) month from the date of receipt of the request. In the event of a complex or incomplete request, the Company reserves the right to extend this period to three (3) months.

  • Finally, the User may refer to the competent supervisory authority, the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés ("CNIL"), in order to lodge a complaint. https://www.cnil.fr/ ;

  • The Company is committed to protecting your Personal Data and to respecting the applicable legal framework regarding data protection. Thus, you undertake to inform the Company in the event that the Personal Data shared with the Company becomes obsolete or inaccurate ;

  • In the event that you provide the Company with information that directly or indirectly identifies any other natural person (e.g., you have sent a request to the Company with the contact email address available on the Services and share personal data about another natural person in your email), you represent and warrant that, prior to sharing such information with the Company, such other natural persons have received this Policy and, to the extent applicable, have consented to the processing of their data.

  1. Cookies

The User is informed that information may be transmitted to his/her browser by the Services ("Cookies"). When the User navigates for the first time on the Services, a Cookies banner may be displayed asking him to accept Cookies or to configure them.

The Cookies used allow the analysis of the Users' behaviour, solely for the Company's use and for legitimate interests.

Presentation of the Cookies present on the Site :

  1. Applicable law and competent jurisdiction

This RGPD Policy is subject to French law. In the event of a dispute and in the event that an amicable agreement cannot be reached, the competent courts will be those of the jurisdiction of the Paris Court of Appeal, notwithstanding multiple defendants or the introduction of third parties.



Version française, mise à jour le 29 septembre 2022

  1. Avant-propos

Artpoint (ci-après “La Société”) permet aux utilisateurs (ci-après l'" Utilisateur ") inscrits sur le site web artpoint.xyz (ci-après le "Site web ") de bénéficier d'une interface utilisateur améliorée. Le Site Internet fournit une Marketplace à ses Utilisateurs inscrits pour louer et/ou acquérir et collectionner des Œuvres d’art et leurs jetons sous-jacents qui sont basés sur la technologie blockchain. (les activités susmentionnées, collectivement, les " Services ").

Afin de faire usage des Services, les Utilisateurs doivent créer un compte sur le Site Internet. Chaque compte peut être connecté à un portefeuille de crypto-monnaies.

Pour plus d'informations concernant les Services, vous êtes invités à lire les Conditions d’utilisation (https://www.artpoint.xyz/terms-and-conditions) ARTPOINT met tout en œuvre pour assurer la protection dans le traitement de vos données personnelles et de votre vie privée. ARTPOINT est “responsable de traitement de données” selon les lois en vigueur sur la protection des données.

La politique de confidentialité ci-dessous a été mise en place afin de vous informer du traitement de vos données personnelles lors de l’utilisation de nos services.

En continuant de recourir à nos services et en naviguant sur notre site conformément aux Conditions d’utilisation aux présentes clauses, dont vous avez pris connaissance, vous acceptez la Politique de confidentialité d’ARTPOINT.

Si vous avez la moindre question, veuillez nous adresser un mail à l’adresse contact@artpoint.fr.

  1. Champ d'application

La présente politique de confidentialité (ci-après la " Politique ") a pour objet de vous informer, en tant que visiteur ou Utilisateur des Services, de la manière dont la Société traite les informations permettant de vous identifier directement ou indirectement (ci-après les " Données Personnelles ") dans le cadre de votre utilisation des Services.

Ces Données Personnelles, dont la liste n’est pas limitative peuvent être les suivantes : les éléments d’identification civile (nom, prénom, adresse), tel ou adresse mail, vos données pour répondre au KYC de certains services tenus de respecter la réglementation LCB/FT (lutte contre le blanchiment et le financement du terrorisme).

Ces Données Personnelles sont collectées conformément aux dispositions du Règlement européen 2016/679 relatif à la protection des données personnelles (RGPD) et la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978 relatve à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés. Les termes définis à l’article 4 du RGPD s’appliquent à la présente Politique RGPD. ARTPOINT est le Responsable de Traitement.

En acceptant la présente Politique, l'Utilisateur autorise l'utilisation des Données Personnelles par la Société conformément à la présente Politique. La Politique est accessible à tout moment sur le Site et pourra sensiblement évoluer. La date en vigueur est celle mentionnée en tête avec la mention de mise à jour. La Politique est accessible et mise à jour si besoin. La version applicable est celle dont la date est mentionnée ci-dessus.

  1. Données collectées et finalités

Dans le cadre des services proposés aux Utilisateurs, la Société est amené à traiter des Données Personnelles.

(1) Données personnelles relatives à l’identification

En tant qu'Utilisateur, vous êtes amenés à créer un compte pour bénéficier des Services de la Société. Afin de gérer ce compte de sa création à sa suppression, la Société doit collecter et traiter des Données Personnelles d'identification (prénom, nom, nom d'utilisateur, numéro de Wallet).

Fondement juridique : le besoin de vous identifier en tant que Partie au Contrat (pour sa création)

(2) Données personnelles relatives à l’utilisation

En tant qu’utilisateur, vous êtes amenés à utiliser les services mis en place par la Société.

La Société doit donc collecter et traiter des Données Personnelles de l’Utilisateur pour l’Utilisation des Services :

  • Pour l’achat et le transfert des Œuvres d’art : nom d’utilisateur, Œuvres d’art achetées, Œuvres d’art revendues sur une Place de marché d’une société tierce
  • Pour la prévention des fraudes : toute information ajoutée pour la création d'un compte, y compris votre nom d'utilisateur, les détails du compte et les détails de la transaction.

Fondement juridique : le besoin de vous identifier en tant que Partie au Contrat (pour son exécution)

La Société doit également traiter diverses informations de navigation résultant des cookies, qualifiés de Données Personnelles, pour la réalisation d’opérations résultant de l’utilisation de Services. L’utilisation de ces données permet à la Société de comprendre comment les Utilisateurs interagissent avec ses Services afin d’optimiser ses Services.

Fondement juridique : l’intérêt légitime qu’a la Société à comprendre la manière dont ses Utilisateurs utilisent ses Services afin d’optimiser ses Services si nécéssaire.

(3) Données personnelles relatives à la gestion

En tant qu’utilisateur, vous êtes amenés à poser des questions ou à solliciter la Société pour des services de gestion. Dans le cas où vous soumettriez des questions à la Société et/ou une demande quelconque, un traitement des données aurait lieu. Ce traitement requière que la Société collecte et traite des données à caractère personnel : (i) données d’identification (nom d’utilisateur, coordonnées) et (ii) contenu du message envoyé à la Société dans le cadre de votre question et/ou demande.

Fondement légal : le besoin de gérer dûment ses relations avec l’Utilisateur.

L'Utilisateur n'a aucune obligation de fournir les Données Personnelles demandées mais l’utilisation de certains services pourra être altéré en cas de refus de soumission de ces données.

En tout état de cause et qu’importe la finalité du traitement en cause, la société ne traitera que les Données Personnelles nécessaires aux finalités précitées.

  1. Divulgation de vos données

Destinataires des Données Personnelles

Sous réserve des prestataires auxquels ARTPOINT fait appel pour fournir les Services, ARTPOINT est le seul destinataire des Données Personnelles collectées et ne vendra pas ces Données Personnelles sans votre accord exprès. 

Les Données Personnelles seront traitées exclusivement sur le territoire de (i) la France, (ii) et/ou tout autre État membre de l'Union européenne, (iii) et/ou tout autre État signataire de l'accord sur l'Espace économique européen ou la Suisse (iv) et/ou tout autre État assurant un niveau de protection adéquat (ci-après dénommé le « Territoire ».)

En dehors des lieux précités définissant le Territoire, tout transfert de Données personnelles vers un pays tiers nécessite votre accord préalable et est soumis au respect des lois sur la protection des données à caractère personnel en vigueur.  Les prestataires de ARTPOINT pouvant être destinataires de vos Données Personnelles sont:


image


  • Name and contact details (address, phone number, email, country, profile photo, payment information username),
  • Info to verify your identity: social security nbr, social insurance nbr, driver’s license nbr, gov issued identification details.
  • Informations shared in feedback, surveys, subscriptions to events and participation in product research.
  • Content posted on Mailchimp’s social media pages
  • Pages views informations and search resultas, if a campain sent to the customer was viewed, opened, read, delivered, clicked on or stored as a spam.
  • IP addresses, log informations, error messages, device type, and unique device identifiers.
  • Business, your finances, expenses, invoices, financial statements, details of your financial transactions, payroll details, payment details, tax return details, details about your customers or vendors or employees, income and wage information, and/or investment information.
  • pages you viewed, the services and features you used or interacted with, your browser type and details about any links or communications with which you interacted.
  • precise location information, device motion informatio
  • access to your camera and contacts if you grant permission in your device settings.
  • information about your activities, behavior, your interests and preferences,insights about your finances, business or preferences or your contacts;
  • biometric data | purposes of preparing a tax return or in connection with the preparation of a tax return to manage, run, improve and develop our business and personalize users’ experience while interacting with the Intuit Platform. providing the benefits of the Intuit platform Run and manage business Improve features Communication & marketing personalization of the users’ experience Comply with legal requirements Exercise our rights in the course of judicial, administrative or arbitration proceedings

Shared infos : for advertising and analytics for cookies and tracking technologies For services providers and agents with 3rd parties for research | https://www.intuit.com/privacy/statement/ | | Metamask | 500 Sansome St San Francisco, California, 94111, United States | - first name, last name, username or similar identifier, title, date of birth and gender, country of birth,nationality, social security number, place of birth, employer and occupation.

  • passport number and photo ID. • postal address, email address and telephone number; • username and password, interests, preferences, feedback and survey responses; • Feedback and correspondence, such as information you provide in your responses to surveys, when you participate in market research activities, report a problem with Service, receive customer support or otherwise correspond with us; • credit card or other payment card details; • details about purchases you make through the Service and billing details; • Usage information, such as information about how you use the Service and interact with us; • Marketing information, such as your preferences for receiving marketing communications and details about how you engage with them; • Financial information, such as bank account number and bank routing number; financial assets holdings; and • Technical information, such as your Ethereum wallet address, application programming interface (API)-key and network information regarding transactions. • Information required to comply with anti-money laundering (AML) laws and know-your-customer (KYC) requirements (such as nationality and place of birth). • Source of funds for participating in token launches; and • Information that you give us in relation to your purchased token holdings, such as earnings received from staking, and the number of tokens in your wallet.
  • IP address and operating system. | - to provide our service (access to services, provide and deliver products, process and complete transactions, send informations and messages).
  • comply with law:KYC and AML requirements.
  • communication
  • optimization of the platform
  • fraud surveillance and safety.

Sharing personal information with :

  • affiliates, for business tranferts (when sales or merger of a part of business assets), Profesionnal advertisors and service providers | https://consensys.net/privacy-policy/ | | Google Analytics | 1600 Amphitheatre Pkwy, Mountain View, California 94043, US | - informations personnelles renseignées au moment de la création du compte
  • informations de paiement
  • numéro de téléphone, opérateur, adresse email et celles des destinataires
  • contenu créé ou envoyé depuis un service google (mail, photos, vidéos…)
  • Adresse IP, activités du système, navigateurs utilisés
  • contacts, historique de navigation…
  • position GPS | -fournir et assurer les services, les améliorer
  • dévlopper de nouveaux services
  • proposer du contenu personnalisé (advertising)
  • évaluer les performances google

Informations partagées avec :

Les prestataires indiqués étant localisés sur les Territoires, ils sont donc soumis aux obligations du RGPD.  ARTPOINT pourra également être amenée à partager les Données Personnelles collectées :

  • avec les sociétés qu’elle contrôle ou celles la contrôlant au sens des articles L233-1 et suivants du Code de commerce,

  • en cas de vente, scission, apport partiel d’actif, ou toute autre forme de restructuration qu’elle pourrait avoir à connaître,

  • afin de répondre à ses obligations légales et réglementaires.

 

Néanmoins, la Société partage vos Données Personnelles avec des Sociétés tierces qui l'aident à remplir les objectifs listés dans la présence politique - tels que Stripe, dans le cadre de paiements par carte de crédit. Stripe accède ainsi à vos Données Personnelles (email, localisation…).

Dans le cadre de demandes légales, la Société peut également être amenée à partager vos Données Personnelles avec les tribunaux compétents et toute autre autorité gouvernementale et/ou publique demandant l'accès à vos Données Personnelles.

En tout état de cause et en cas de communication des Données Personnelles avec une personne tierce telles que celles listées plus haut, la communication se fera sur la base du strict besoin d’en connaître et uniquement dans la mesure nécessaire aux finalités identifies.

  1. Période de stockage

Concernant les Données Personnelles traitées hors Blockchain, les durées de conservation sont les suivantes : 

  • Pour des besoins de comptabilité : 10 ans à compter de la clôture de l’exercice comptable ;
  • Pour les besoins de prévention du blanchiment d’argent et du financement du terrorisme, et de lutte contre la corruption : 5 ans après la fin des relations avec AP ;
  • Pour les besoins d’identification et de gestion des Utilisateurs et Artistes : pendant la durée des relations contractuelles augmentée de 2 ans après leurs termes.

A l’issue de ces périodes, les Données personnelles sont supprimées ou anonymisées.

Néanmoins, la Société peut stocker certaines Données Personnelles pour une durée plus longue que celle requise par les besoins immédiats et actuels en raison d'intérêts légitimes et d'obligations légales.

Nous mettons en œuvre toutes les mesures techniques et organisationnelles que nous jugeons nécessaires pour protéger vos Données en adoptant un niveau de sécurité approprié, parmi lesquelles :

• Sécurité des informations de paiement : vos informations de paiement sont chiffrées à l’aide du protocole Internet sécurisé commercial TLS, et ne sont jamais stockées sur notre serveur.  • Programme de sensibilisation des collaborateurs. • Chiffrement pendant les échanges et le stockage. • Audits réguliers des sociétés hébergeant les données.  • Redondance des données, pour une meilleure résilience en cas de catastrophe. • Authentification basée sur les rôles. • Identification à deux facteurs pour nos collaborateurs dûment autorisés. • Surveillance continue du système. • Évaluations de la sécurité conformément aux normes du secteur. • Tests de sécurité et tests d’intrusion effectués par des tierces parties indépendantes.

  1. Sous-traitance et transfert de donné

Dans le cadre de son activité, la Société peut être amenée à faire appel à des prestataires de services et autres tiers pour faciliter, maintenir, améliorer, analyser et sécuriser l'utilisation du Site Internet et de ses Services. Les prestataires peuvent avoir accès aux Données Personnelles des Utilisateurs dans le seul et unique but d’exercer leurs missions.

Vos Données sont conservées en France, mais nous pouvons être amenés à les transférer vers des pays situés en dehors de l’Espace économique européen.  Nous ne transférons vos Données qu’aux entreprises : • qui sont établies dans un pays offrant un niveau de protection adéquat selon la Commission européenne, ou • avec lesquelles nous avons signé les clauses contractuelles types adoptées par la Commission Européenne (https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_en), ou  • qui s’engagent à appliquer un code de conduite ou un mécanisme de certification validé par les autorités européennes compétentes.

Les sous-traitants sont les suivants :


image


Compte tenu de l’inscription directe par l’utilisateur de ses Données Personnelles, par certains prestataires ci-avant listés, ceux-ci sont susceptibles de prendre la qualité de sous-traitants et sont soumis dans l’exécution de leurs services aux lois et réglementations applicables.

Dans le cadre de son activité, la Société peut être amenée à faire appel à des prestataires de services et autres tiers pour faciliter, maintenir, améliorer, analyser et sécuriser l'utilisation du Site Internet et de ses Services. Les prestataires peuvent avoir accès aux Données Personnelles des Utilisateurs dans le seul et unique but d’exercer leurs missions.

La Société s'assure que les prestataires présentent des garanties suffisantes pour l'exécution de leur mission et respectent les lois et réglementations applicables.

Les Données Personnelles peuvent être traitées en dehors du territoire de l'Union Européenne. Dans cette situation, la Société prend toutes les précautions nécessaires et s'assure alternativement ou cumulativement qu'une décision d'adéquation a été prise par la Commission européenne concernant le pays de destination.

  1. Droits de l’Utilisateur

Considérant la technologie Blockchain utilisée, l’Utilisateur est conscient que cette technologie, recourant à un ancrage immuable sur la Blockchain(”On Chain”), ne permet pas de supprimer les informations ancrées sur la Blockchain. Dans la mesure du possible, Artpoint prend les mesures techniques appropriées pour pseudonymiser et/ou rendre inaccessible les Données Personnelles On Chain devant survivre à leur suppression. Pour toute autre information Off Chain, les règles suivantes sont applicables :

  • En vertu des lois de protection des données, l'Utilisateur dispose d'un droit d'accès concernant les Données Personnelles détenues par la Société. Si vous souhaitez recevoir une copie des informations détenues par la Société, veuillez nous écrire à l’adresse suivante : contact@artpoint.fr.

  • L’Utilisateur peut compléter certaines informations que la Société détient s’il considère ces informations comme inexactes ou incomplètes. Dans ce cas, veuillez nous écrire à l’adresse suivante : contact@artpoint.fr.

  • L’Utilisateur peut solliciter la Société s’il pense qu’une personne utilise nos Services en son nom. Dans ce cas, veuillez nous écrire à l’adresse suivante : contact@artpoint.fr.

  • Dans les conditions définies par la loi Informatique et libertés et le RGPD, l’Utilisateur - personne physique - dispose d’un droit d’accès aux Données Personnelles le concernant, de rectification, de limitation, de portabilité, d’effacement. Les personnes concernées par les Traitements mis en œuvre disposent également d’un droit de s’opposer à tout moment, pour des raisons tenant à leur situation particulière, à un traitement des Données Personnelles, ainsi que d’un droit d’opposition à la prospection commerciale. L’Utilisateur – personne physique - dispose également du droit de définir des directives générales et particulières définissant la manière dont elle entend que soient exercés, après son décès, les droits mentionnés ci-dessus par courrier électronique à l’adresse suivante : contact@artpoint.fr ou par courrier postal à l’adresse suivante : 130 bis boulevard Diderot - 75012 Paris, France.

  • L'Utilisateur a également le droit de spécifier des instructions définissant la manière dont les Données Personnelles seront gérées après son décès dans les conditions prévues aux articles 84 à 86 de la loi n°78-17 du 6 janvier 1978.

  • Pour exercer ses droits ou pour toute question relative à la protection des Données Personnelles, l'Utilisateur doit en faire la demande accompagnée d'un justificatif d'identité par courrier adressé à la société :

Artpoint

Société ONE.0.1

130 bis Boulevard Diderot

75012 Paris

France

Ou par mail à l’adresse suivante : contact@artpoint.fr

La Société s'efforcera de répondre dans un délai d’un (1) mois à compter du jour de réception de la demande. En cas de demande complexe ou incomplète, la Société se réserve le droit d'étendre ce délai à un délai de trois (3) mois.

  • Enfin, l'Utilisateur a la possibilité de saisir l'autorité de contrôle compétente, la Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés ("CNIL"), afin d'introduire une réclamation. https://www.cnil.fr/
  • La Société s'engage à protéger vos Données Personnelles et à respecter le cadre légal applicable en matière de protection des données. Ainsi, vous vous engagez à informer la Société au cas où les Données personnelles partagées avec la Société deviendraient obsolètes ou inexactes.
  • Dans le cas où vous fourniriez à la Société des informations permettant d'identifier directement ou indirectement toute autre personne physique (par exemple, vous avez envoyé une demande à la Société avec l'adresse email de contact disponible sur les Services et partagez des données personnelles concernant une autre personne physique dans votre email), vous déclarez et garantissez que, avant de partager ces informations avec la Société, ces autres personnes physiques ont reçu la présente Politique et, dans la mesure applicable, ont consenti au traitement de leurs données.
  1. Cookies

L'Utilisateur est informé que des informations peuvent être transmises à son navigateur par les Services de cookies ("Cookies"). Lorsque l'Utilisateur navigue pour la première fois sur les Services, une bannière de Cookies peut s'afficher lui demandant d'accepter les Cookies ou de les configurer.

Les Cookies utilisés permettent d’analyser les comportements des Utilisateurs, uniquement pour l’usage de la Société et pour des intéret légitimes.

Présentation des Cookies présents sur le Site :

9**. Droit applicable et juridiction compétente**

Le présente Politique RGPD est soumise au droit français. En cas de litige et dans le cas où un accord amiable ne pourrait intervenir, les tribunaux compétents seront ceux du ressort de la Cour d’appel de Paris, nonobstant pluralité de défendeurs ou appel en garantie.